Home Drivers Schedule Points Results Membership App Links For Sale

 

 

 

                      

 

 

 

2014 WLRDS Awards Banquet & Meeting

Friday, December 12, 2014

Bayside Supper Club, Beaver Dam, WI

Cocktails: 6:00

Buffet Dinner: 7:00

Awards and Meeting to follow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Beaver Dam Raceway Legends Sponsor:

 

 


     

Website Hosting Donated By:

 

 

 

 

 

 

--------------------------------------------

 

Congratulations Joe Bongiorno

 

 

 

2014 WLRDS Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 23 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Tim Vargo, Joe Bongiorno, Chris Flick

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: NEW TRACK RECORD Joe Bongiorno -17.283

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Joe Bongiorno

 

2. Kim Clover

 

3. Chris Flick

 

4. Ryan Mech

 

5. Mike Mueller

 

6. Cody Apfelbeck

 

7. Tim Vargo

 

8. DJ Ross

 

9. Francesca Hoch

 

10. Justin Pearson

 

11. Warren Ropp

 

12. Mark Ritger

 

13. Scott Wiegele

 

14. Jimbo Sommers

 

15. Chris Hoedel

 

16. Bryce Bailey

 

17. Tim Franz

 

18. Jim Bucher

 

19. Kevin Schutz

 

20. Dan Mech

 

21. Nate Chitko

 

22. Ethan Ross

 

 

September 6 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Nate Chitko, Mike Mueller, Jim Bucher

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: NEW TRACK RECORD Brian Peterson -17.324

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Brian Peterson

 

2. Joe Bongiorno

 

3. Mike Mueller

 

4. Warren Ropp

 

5. Tim Vargo

 

6. Frankie Hoch

 

7. Jim Bucher

 

8. Chris Flick

 

9. Kim Clover

 

10. Johnny Kringas

 

11. Jason Moser

 

12. Nate Chitko

 

13. Justin Pearson

 

14. Nelson Stewart

 

15. Ryan Mech

 

16. Chris Hoedel

 

17. Dan Mech

 

18. Scott Wiegele

 

19. Tim Franz

 

20. Mark Ritger

 

21. Gary Green

 

22. Kevin Schutz

 

23. Jimbo Sommers

 

24. Cody Apfelbeck

 

 

 

 

 

August 31  141 Speedway*

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Joe Bongiorno, DJ Ross, Vince Bartolotta

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Vince Bartolotta

 

2. Kim Clover

 

3. Joe Bongiorno

 

4. Jason Moser

 

5. Jim Bucher

 

6. Ethan Ross

 

7. Mike Mueller

 

8. Ryan Mech

 

9. Tim Vargo

 

10. Frankie Hoch

 

11. Jeff Lechnir

 

12. Dan Mech

 

13. Tim Franz

 

14. Lauren Muenster

 

15. Jim Tremblay

 

16. Matt Gritt

 

17. Scott Wiegele

 

18. DJ Ross

 

19. Mark Ritger

 

20. Austin Wiese

 

 

* Official results after video scoring review necessitated by foggy conditions

 

 

 

 

August 16  Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Chris Flick, Joe Bongiorno, Mike Mueller

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Joe Bongiorno -17.775

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Jim Bucher

 

2. Kim Clover

 

3. Mike Mueller

 

4. Joe Bongiorno

 

5. Nate Chitko

 

6. Ethan Ross

 

7. Chris Flick

 

8. Warren Ropp

 

9. Justin Pearson

 

10. Johnny Kringas

 

11. Cody Apfelbeck

 

12. Tim Vargo

 

13. Frankie Hoch

 

14. Ryan Mech

 

15. Scott Wiegele

 

16. Jimbo Sommers

 

17. Mark Ritger

 

18. Tim Franz

 

 

 

 

August 10  Seymour Speedway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Ethan Ross, Joe Bongiorno

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Joe Bongiorno

 

2. Ethan Ross

 

3. Jim Bucher

 

4. Jeff Lechnir

 

5. Tim Vargo

 

6. Ryan Mech

 

7. Austin Wiese

 

8. Mike Mueller

 

9. Vince Bartolotta

 

10. Mark Ritger

 

11. Scott Wiegele

 

12. Cody Apfelbeck

 

13. Nate Chitko

 

14. Lauren Muenster

 

15. Jimbo Sommers

 

16. Frankie Hoch

 

17. Kim Clover

 

18. Justin Pearson

 

19. Johnny Kringas

 

20. Jason Moser

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August 9  Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Kim Clover, Joe Bongiorno, Ethan Ross

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Mickey Kudlicki: -17.784

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Joe Bongiorno

 

2. Ethan Ross

 

3. Johnny Kringas

 

4. Mike Mueller

 

5. Kim Clover

 

6. Austin Wiese

 

7. Ryan Mech

 

8. Cody Apfelbeck

 

9. Jim Bucher

 

10. Tim Vargo

 

11. Nate Chitko

 

12. Justin Pearson

 

13. Chris Hoedel

 

14. Scott Wiegele

 

15. Jimbo Sommers

 

16. Gary Green

 

17. Mickey Kudlicki

 

18. Chris Flick

 

19. Jason Moser

 

 

 

 

 

August 2  Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Chris Flick, Frankie Hoch, Johnny Kringas

 

B Main Winner: Vince Bartolotta

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Chris Flick: -17.766 (Heat Race)

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Ethan Ross

 

2. Joe Bongiorno

 

3. Johnny Kringas

 

4. Chris Flick

 

5. Tim Vargo

 

6. Kim Clover

 

7. Eric Barth

 

8. Vince Bartolotta

 

9. Jim Bucher

 

10. Justin Pearson

 

11. Frankie Hoch

 

12. Ryan Mech

 

13. Chris Hoedel

 

14. Mark Ritger

 

15. Jason Moser

 

16. Scott Wiegele

 

17. Cody Apfelbeck

 

18. Mike Mueller

 

19. Nate Chitko

 

20. Larry Zirbel

 

 

B Main Results:

 

 

1. Vince Bartolotta- Transfer to A

 

2. Jim Bucher- Transfer to A

 

3. Nate Chitko- Transfer to A

 

4. Mark Ritger- Transfer to A

 

5. Chris Hoedel- Transfer to A

 

6. Lauren Muenster

 

7. Marlena Boyd

 

8. Tim Franz

 

9. Kevin Schutz

 

10. Gary Green

 

11. Jimbo Sommers

 

 

 

 

July 27 Angell Park Speedway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Joel Wyttenbach, Vince Bartolotta

 

 

A Main Results:

 

1. Joe Bongiorno

 

2. Vince Bartolotta

 

3. Joel Wyttenbach

 

4. Kim Clover

 

5. Mike Mueller

 

6. Frankie Hoch

 

7. Jim Bucher

 

8. Warren Ropp

 

9. Tim Vargo

 

10. Johnny Kringas

 

11. Justin Pearson

 

12. Cody Apfelbeck

 

13. Ryan Mech

 

14. Jim Tremblay

 

15. Gary Green

 

16. DJ Ross

 

17. Tim Franz

 

 

 

 

July 26 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Joe Bongiorno, Kim Clover, Ethan Ross

 

B Main Winner: Jason Moser

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Joe Bongiorno: -17.485

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Joe Bongiorno

 

2. Ethan Ross

 

3. Mike Mueller

 

4. Chris Flick

 

5. Joel Wyttenbach

 

6. Johnny Kringas

 

7. Jim Bucher

 

8. Justin Pearson

 

9. Tim Vargo

 

10. Jason Moser

 

11. Frankie Hoch

 

12. Ryan Mech

 

13. Cody Apfelbeck

 

14. Jeff Lechnir

 

15. Scott Wiegele

 

16. Kim Clover

 

17. Marlena Boyd

 

18. Austin Wiese

 

19. Larry Zirbel

 

20. Warren Ropp

 

 

B main Results:

 

 

1. Jason Moser- Transfer to A

 

2. Ryan Mech- Transfer to A

 

3. Scott Wiegele- Transfer to A

 

4. Marlena Boyd- Transfer to A

 

5. Jeff Lechnir- Transfer to A

 

6. Tim Franz

 

7. Jimbo Sommers

 

8. Gary Green

 

9. Mark Ritger

 

10. Fred Hefti

 

11. Kevin Schutz

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 25 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

Heat Race Winners: Kim Clover, Ethan Ross, Austin Wiese

 

Fastest Lap of the Race: Joe Bongiorno -17.541

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Kim Clover

 

2. Joel Wyttenbach

 

3. Ethan Ross

 

4. Johnny Kringas

 

5. Chris Flick

 

6. Austin Wiese

 

7. Mike Mueller

 

8. Frankie Hoch

 

9. Cody Apfelbeck

 

10. Tim Vargo

 

11. Mark Ritger

 

12. Jimbo Sommers

 

13. Ryan Mech

 

14. Justin Pearson

 

15. Tim Franz

 

16. Joe Bongiorno

 

17. Jason Moser

 

18. Jim Bucher

 

19. Kevin Schutz

 

 

 

July 20 Angell Park Speedway

 

Heat Race Winners: DJ Ross, Joe Bongiorno

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Vince Bartolotta

 

2. DJ Ross

 

3. Warren Ropp

 

4. Joel Wyttenbach

 

5. Mike Mueller

 

6. Brian Peterson

 

7. Kim Clover

 

8. Johnny Kringas

 

9. Joe Bongiorno

 

10. Jim Bucher

 

11. Frankie Hoch

 

12. Justin Pearson

 

13. Nate Chitko

 

14. Ryan Mech

 

15. Jeff Lechnir

 

16. Cullen Camasta

 

17. Jim Tremblay

 

18. Tim Franz

 

19. Tim Vargo

 

20. Austin Wiese

 

21. Nelson Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 19 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Mike Mueller, Vince Bartolotta, Nelson Stewart

 

B Main Winner: Tim Vargo

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Brian Peterson -17.701

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Joel Wyttenbach

 

2. Joe Bongiorno

 

3. Kim Clover

 

4. Vince Bartolotta

 

5. Brian Peterson

 

6. Mike Mueller

 

7. Craig Peekinschneider

 

8. Johnny Kringas

 

9. Chris Flick

 

10. Warren Ropp

 

11. Nelson Stewart

 

12. Frankie Hoch

 

13. Justin Pearson

 

14. Jason Moser

 

15. Nate Chitko

 

16. Jim Bucher

 

17. Ethan Ross

 

18. Ryan Mech

 

19. Cody Apfelbeck

 

20. Tim Vargo

 

 

B Main Results:

 

 

1. Tim Vargo-Transfer to A

 

2. Justin Pearson- Transfer to A

 

3. Frankie Hoch- Transfer to A

 

4. Ryan Mech - Transfer to A

 

5. Scott Wiegele

 

6. Jimbo Sommers

 

7. Lauren Muenster

 

8. Austin Wiese

 

9. Tim Franz

 

10. Fred Hefti

 

 

 

 

 

July 5 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Larry Zirbel, Mike Mueller, Ethan Ross

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Ethan Ross -18.057 (Heat Race)

 

 

A Main Results:

 

1. Ethan Ross

 

2. Chris Flick

 

3. Mike Mueller

 

4. Joel Wyttenbach

 

5. Austin Wiese

 

6. Joe Bongiorno

 

7. Frankie Hoch

 

8. Kim Clover

 

9. Jim Bucher

 

10. Tim Vargo

 

11. Cody Apfelbeck

 

12. Nelson Stewart

 

13. Larry Zirbel

 

14. Ryan Mech

 

15. Scott Wiegele

 

16. Justin Pearson

 

17. Jimbo Sommers

 

18. Tim Franz

 

19. Marlena Boyd

 

20. Jason Moser

 

21. Johnny Kringas

 

22. Jeff Lechnir

 

23. Kevin Schutz

 

24. Mark Ritger

 

 

 

June 28 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Mike Mueller, Vince Bartolotta, Tim Vargo

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Joel Wyttenbach -17.622

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Chris Flick

 

2. Brian Peterson

 

3. Johnny Kringas

 

4. Mike Mueller

 

5. Joel Wyttenbach

 

6. Vince Bartolotta

 

7. Joe Bongiorno

 

8. Austin Wiese

 

9. Craig Peekinschneider

 

10. Tim Vargo

 

11. Kim Clover

 

12. DJ Ross

 

13. Jim Bucher

 

14. Cody Apfelbeck

 

15. Warren Ropp

 

16. Frankie Hoch

 

17. Nate Chitko

 

18. Jason Moser

 

19. Fred Hefti

 

20. Scott Wiegele

 

21. Marlena Boyd

 

22. Tim Franz

 

23. Jimbo Sommers

 

24. Kevin Schutz

 

25. Ryan Mech 

 

 

June 22 Angell Park Speedway

 

 

No Heat races due to threat of weather

 

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Joe Bongiorno

 

2. Mike Mueller

 

3. DJ Ross

 

4. Brian Peterson

 

5. Kim Clover

 

6. Joel Wyttenbach

 

7. Vince Bartolotta

 

8. Jim Bucher

 

9. Tim Vargo

 

10. Frankie Hoch

 

11. Cody Apfelbeck

 

12. Tony Jagoditsh

 

13. Nate Chitko

 

14. Jason Moser

 

15. Justin Pearson

 

16. Ryan Mech

 

17. Tim Franz

 

18. Jim Trembly

 

19. #50

 

20. Jeff Lechnir

 

 

 

 

June 14 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Ethan Ross, Vince Bartolotta, Mike Mueller

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Vince Bartolotta -18.256 (Heat Race)

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Chris Flick

 

2. Ethan Ross

 

3. Vince Bartolotta

 

4. Mike Mueller

 

5. Joe Bongiorno

 

6. Warren Ropp

 

7. Austin Wiese

 

8. Kim Clover

 

9. Cody Apfelbeck

 

10. Jim Bucher

 

11. Tony Jagoditsh

 

12. Larry Zirbel

 

13. Jason Moser

 

14. Jeff Lechnir

 

15. Scott Wiegele

 

16. Ryan Mech

 

17. John Hoch

 

18. Jimbo Sommers

 

19. Tim Franz

 

20. Tim Vargo

 

21. Kevin Schutz

 

22. Nate Chitko

 

 

May 31  Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Brian Peterson, Frankie Hoch, Chris Flick

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Chris Flick -18.531 (Heat race)

 

 

A Main Results:

 

 

1. Ethan Ross

 

2. Mike Mueller

 

3. Joe Bongiorno

 

4. Johnny Kringas

 

5. Jim Bucher

 

6. Brian Peterson

 

7. Cody Apfelbeck

 

8. Warren Ropp

 

9. Tim Vargo

 

10. Kim Clover

 

11. Tony Jagoditsh

 

12. Frankie Hoch

 

13. Justin Pearson

 

14. Marlena Boyd

 

15. Jeff Lechnir

 

16. Scott Wiegele

 

17. Jimbo Sommers

 

18. Tim Franz

 

19. Nelson Stewart

 

20. Nate Chitko

 

21. Ryan Mech

 

22. Jason Moser

 

23. Austin Wiese

 

24. Chris Flick

 

25. Kevin Schutz

 

 

 

 

May 25 141 Speedway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Mike Mueller, DJ Ross

 

 

A Main Results:

 

1. DJ Ross

 

2. Joe Bongiorno

 

3. Vince Bartolotta

 

4. Frankie Hoch

 

5. Austin Wiese

 

6. Warren Ropp

 

7. Tim Vargo

 

8. Ryan Mech

 

9. Mark Ritger

 

10. Jeff Lechnir

 

11. Mike Mueller

 

12. Jim Bucher

 

13. Scott Wiegele

 

14. Tim Franz

 

15. Jim Trembley

 

16. Kim Clover

 

17. Nate Chitko

 

 

May 24 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Kim Clover, Brian Peterson, Eric Barth, Jason Moser

 

B-Main Winner: Ethan Ross

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Ethan Ross:  18.199 (B main)

 

 

A Main Results

 

1. Brian Peterson

 

2. Joe Bongiorno

 

3. Austin Wiese

 

4. Jim Bucher

 

5. Chris Flick

 

6. Vince Bartolotta

 

7. Tim Vargo

 

8. Johnny Kringas

 

9. Warren Ropp

 

10. Frankie Hoch

 

11. Nelson Stewart

 

12. Tony Jagoditsh

 

13. Scott Wiegele

 

14. Ryan Mech

 

15. Nate Chitko

 

16. Mike Mueller

 

17. Eric Barth

 

18. Ethan Ross

 

19. Jason Moser

 

20. Kim Clover

 

 

B Main Results

 

1. Ethan Ross- transfer to A

 

2. Warren Ropp- transfer to A

 

3. Tony Jagoditsh- transfer to A

 

4. Ryan Mech- transfer to A

 

5. Cody Apfelbeck

 

6. Jeff Lechnir

 

7. Marlena Boyd

 

8. Justin Pearson

 

9. Kevin Schutz

 

10. Tim Franz

 

11. Jimbo Sommers

 

12. Larry Zirbel

 

 

 

 

 

May 17 Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Eric Barth, Brian Peterson, Ethan Ross

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: NEW TRACK RECORD Brian Peterson 17.368 (Heat race)

 

 

A Main Results

 

1. Ethan Ross

 

2. Joe Bongiorno

 

3. Mike Mueller

 

4. Kim Clover

 

5. Chris Flick

 

6. Jim Bucher

 

7. Johnny Kringas

 

8. Nate Chitko

 

9. Tim Vargo

 

10. Brian Peterson

 

11. Austin Wiese

 

12. Cody Apfelbeck

 

13. Ryan Mech

 

14. Jason Moser

 

15. Marlena Boyd

 

16. Frankie Hoch

 

17. Jeff Lehnir

 

18. Mark Ritger

 

19. Scott Wiegele

 

20. Eric Barth

 

21. Kevin Schutz

 

22. Tim Franz

 

 

May 10, Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat Race Winners: Vince Bartolotta, Ethan Ross, Eric Barth

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Ethan Ross -18.400

 

 

A Main Results:

 

1. Warren Ropp

 

2. Joe Bongiorno

 

3. Eric Barth

 

4. Ethan Ross

 

5. Mike Mueller

 

6. Johnny Kringas

 

7. Tim Vargo

 

8. Jim Bucher

 

9. Chris Flick

 

10. Frankie Hoch

 

11. Marlena Boyd

 

12. Cody Apfelbeck

 

13. Tim Franz

 

14. Vince Bartolotta

 

15. Austin Wiese

 

16. Ryan Mech

 

17. Kevin Schutz

 

18. Jason Moser

 

19. Kim Clover

 

 

 

 

May 9, Wilmot Raceway

 

Heat Race Winners: Eric Barth, Joe Bongiorno

 

 

A Main Results:

 

1. Joe Bongiorno

 

2. Eric Barth

 

3. Mike Mueller

 

4. Johnny Kringas

 

5. Kim Clover

 

6. DJ Ross

 

7. Chris Flick

 

8. Vince Bartolotta

 

9. Austin Wiese

 

10. Jim Bucher

 

11. Tim Vargo

 

12. Ryan Mech

 

13. Mark Ritger

 

14. Frankie Hoch

 

15. Tim Franz

 

16. Cody Apfelbeck

 

17. Tony Jagoditsh

 

18. Kevin Schutz

 

 

 

 

May 3, 2014  Beaver Dam Raceway

 

 

Heat race Winners: Mike Mueller, Eric Barth, Ethan Ross

 

Fastest Lap of the Night: Mike Mueller -18.291  

 

 

A Main Results:

 

1. Mike Mueller

 

2. Eric Barth

 

3. Kim Clover

 

4. Ethan Ross

 

5. Nate Chitko

 

6. Chris Flick

 

7. Joe Bongiorno

 

8. Jim Bucher

 

9. Johnny Kringas

 

10. Austin Wiese

 

11. Marlena Boyd

 

12. Tim Vargo

 

13. Jason Moser

 

14. Tony Jagoditsh

 

15. Ryan Mech

 

16. Frankie Hoch

 

17. Justin Pearson

 

18. Tim Franz

 

19. Warren Ropp

 

20. Cody Apfelbeck

 

21. Kevin Schutz

 

22. Scott Wiegele

 

 
2